TOP

Jeju Island One Day Bus Tour Package With Lunch (East, West and South) – Until June 3

No driver's license? No money for an expensive taxi tour? No problem! Our Jeju Bus Tour offers three distinct courses (West, East and South) so you can experience all of Jeju's major attractions without sacrificing too much time or money. Tours are offered on different days of the week so you can cover all areas of the island in just three days. Travel comofortably by bus and see everything Jeju has to offer in three distinct one day tours. Lunch is included!
7,529 People are interested
Purchase this product now and earn 33 Points! USD $85.00 $65.00From
Adult
Under 2 Free, Child: Age 2-12, Adult: 13 and Up
× $75.00
Child
Under 2 Free, Child: Age 2-12, Adult: 13 and Up
× $65.00
Special Requests
Pickup and Dropoff is available at many hotels throughout Jeju Island and varies based on each guest. We will confirm your location with the tour operator.
Total : USD$65
ADD TO CART

This product comes with the following vouchers:

  • Gift Certificate / Store credit of $0.00
0
Description Information Reviews

Description

Why Korea Travel Easy Recommends

Embark on a stress-free, one-day bus tour of beautiful Jeju Island. No rental car or driver’s license required. Cheaper than hiring a taxi. Everything is planned for you as all major tourist attractions are covered. Admission included! Just choose your date and route (South, East, or West)!  Visiting after June 3? Please contact us directly (info@KoreaTravelEasy.com) for tour itinerary and pricing.


Highlights and Itinerary

Days Available Itinerary
West Mon, Wed, Fri
Until June 3
See Itinerary
East

Tues, Thurs, Sat

Until June 3

See Itinerary
South

Sun ONLY

March 1 ~ May 30 Only

See Itinerary

 

                           Tour Direction
 Days Available West East South

Mon, Wed, Fri

Until June 3

Tue, Thurs, Sat

Until June 3

Sun ONLY

March 1 – May 30 Only

Itinerary

(Tour Order)

  Hyupjae Beach

Hallim Park

Suweolbong

O’Sulloc Green Tea Field

Mt. Sanbang

Cheonjyeon Falls OR Teddy Bear Museum

Horseback Riding

Seongeup Folk Village

Women Diver Show

Seongsan Ilchulbong (Sunrise Peak)

Manjang Lava Tubes Cave

 Mysterious Road

Hallasan Eoseung

Saengak Trail

(Hallasan Visitor’s Center)

Alive Museum

Juseongjeolli Cliffs

Yakchunsa Temple

Jeongbang Falls


Itinerary

West 

08:15 – 09:15 AM

Pick Up (Varies by Hotel/Location)

Please mention your hotel name or location address at the time of booking. We will confirm exact pickup and drop off location with the tour guide.
*Available for those who are staying in Jeju City, Jungmun and Seogwipo areas, others must come to these areas to join the tour. 

10:00 – 10:20 AM 

1. Hyupjae Beach

A part of Hallim Park, Hyupjae Beach is known for its fine, white sand and crystal clear, calm waters.

 

jeju-island-beaches-hyeopjae-beach

 

 10:20 – 11:30 AM

2. Hallim Park

The park is home to Hyupjae Beach as well as Ssangyonggul Cave. In total, the 100,000 sq km offers multiple gardens and additional facilities to explore such as a children’s amusement park and several gardens.

 

jeju-island-hallim-park

 

11:50 AM – 12:30 PM

3. Suwolbong Peak

Suwolbong may appear to be a small volcanic rock formation, but its angle and orientation on a hill allow for some of the best views in all of Jeju!

 

jeju-suwolbong

 

 12:50 – 1:40 PM

4. Lunch

Enjoy a local buffet featuring a variety of Korean dishes. Please mention if you have special dietary restrictions at the time of booking.

 

jeju bus tour lunch buffet

 

 1:40 – 2:20 PM

5. O’Sulloc Green Tea Field

Visit the home of Korea and Jeju’s most famous green tea brand, O’Sulloc. Also on site are the tea plantation and tea museum.

 

jeju-island-osulloc-tea-museum

 

 2:40 – 3:20 PM

6. Sanbangsan Mountain (Mt. Sanbang)

Literally meaning “a cave inside a mountain,” enjoy stunning ocean views and visit the cave, as well as a temple and more sites nearby.

 

jeju-island-sanbangsan-canola-flowers

3:40 – 4:40 PM

7. Your Choice: Cheonjiyeon Waterfall OR Teddy Bear Museum

Guests will split into two groups and choose one of the two places.

Cheonjiyeon Waterfall is one of the main Jeju attractions! Chenjiyeon is around 22m tall and means “where water meets the sky.”

 

jeju-island-cheonjiyeon-falls

 

The teddy bear museum features teddy bears of all styles and sizes in a variety of costumes and getups.

 

jeju-island-teddy-bear-museum

4:40 – 6:00 PM

Drop Off (Exact Location Varies by Hotel, On Site Staff Will Coordinate)

Please mention your hotel name or location address at the time of booking. We will coordinate your exact pickup and drop off location with tour staff.

 




Itinerary

East 

08:15 – 09:15 AM

 Pick Up (Varies by Hotel/Location)

Please write your hotel name or location address. We will confirm your exact pickup and drop off location with tour staff.
*Available for those who are staying in Jeju City, Jungmun & Seogwipo area, others must come to these areas to join the tour.

10:00 – 10:50 AM 

1. Horseback Riding

Experience a favorite activity of Jeju! Ride at your own pace and speed, perfect for beginners!

 

jeju-island-horseback-riding-for-beginners

 

 

 11:00 AM- 12:00 PM

2. Seongeup Folk Village

Visit a traditional Jeju folk village at the base of Halla Mountain. Different from the Folk Villages of Seoul and Mainland Korea, you can experience traditional Jeju materials like black lava rock.

 

jeju-island-hallim-park

12:00 PM – 12:50 PM

3. Lunch

Enjoy Jeju’s specialty meat, black pork barbecue. Much thicker and marbled than normal pork, it’s completely different from your average samgyeposal. For vegetarians, we offer bibimbap. Please let us know of any other dietary restrictions at the time of booking.

 

jeju bus tour black pork and bibimbap lunch

 1:30 – 1:50 PM

4. Women Diver Show

Experience the lives of the Haenyeo, the female divers of Jeju, who are a central part of the Jeju economy and family support.

 

jeju-island-women-divers-haenyeo

 

 1:50 – 3:00 PM

5. Seongsan Ilchulbong (Sunrise Peak)

Perhaps the most famous of all tourist attractions in Jeju, take some time to climb to the top and enjoy the beautiful views!

 

jeju-island-seongsan-ilchulbong-sunrise-peak-aeria

3:00 -3:40 PM

6. Jongdari Sea Road

Explore the views of Jeju’s coastline from the stunning seaside road.

 

jeju-island-jongdari-seaside-road

 

3:40 – 4:50 PM

7. Manjanggul Lava Tubes (Cave)

One of Jeju’s most famous attractions and a UNESCO Heritage Site take a walk down into the lava tubes formed long ago.

 

jeju-island-manjanggul-cave

 

4:50 – 6:00 PM

Drop Off (Exact Location Varies by Hotel, On Site Staff Will Coordinate)

Please mention your hotel name or location address at the time of booking. We will coordinate with tour staff.


Itinerary

South     March 1 – May 30 Only

08:15 – 09:15 AM

 Pick Up (Varies by Hotel/Location)

Please write your hotel name or location address. We will confirm your exact pickup and drop off location with tour staff.
*Available for those who are staying in Jeju City ONLY, others must come to this area to join the tour.

9:40 – 10:00 AM

1. Mysterious Road

A Jeju favorite for its gravity and physics-defying tricks. Experience a unique sensation and direction on the Mysterious Road!

 

jeju-island-mysterious-road

10:20 AM – 11:40 PM

2. Hallasan (Mt. Halla) Eoseunsaengak Trial (Mt. Halla Visitor’s Center)

Hallasan (Mt. Halla) is the grand centerpiece of Jeju with several trails but takes almost an entire to hike to the top and down. Enjoy Mt. Halla views and nature with a simple hike up, and take a minute at the Mt. Halla Visitor’s Center as well.

 

jeju-island-hallasan-eoseungsaengak-trail-group-shot

 

12:10 – 1:00 PM

3. Alive Museum

Part of the Trick Eye Museum Family that’s also in Seoul, enjoy some mind and eye tricks with famous art. Have some laughs with friends and get some great selfies!

 

jeju-jungmun-alive-museum

 

 

 1:10 – 2:00 PM

4. Lunch

Enjoy a Korean delicacy, abalone. Try it Jeju style in a stew. Not into seafood? Enjoy some stone bowl bibimbap.

 

Jeju bus tour bibimbap lunch jeju bus tour abaolne stew

 2:10 – 2:50 PM

5. Jusangjeolli Cliff

Another of Jeju’s top three tourist sites, take some time at these breathtaking cliffs formed by lava that rushed from Hallasan into the sea long, long ago.

 

jeju-island-jusangjeoli

3:00 -3:40 PM

6. Yakcheonsa Temple

Take some time, relax your mind, and reflect at a traditional temple in Jeju.

 

jeju-island-yakchunsa-temple

4:00 – 4:40 PM

7. Jeongbang Waterfall

Seogwipo’s popular waterfall and the only in Jeju that goes directly into the sea!

 

jeju-island-jeongbang-falls-waterfall

 

4:50 – 6:30 PM

Drop Off (Exact Location Varies by Hotel, On Site Staff Will Coordinate)

Please mention your hotel name or location address at the time of booking. We will coordinate with tour staff.


 ** After June 3 **
Itinerary

West 

08:15 – 09:15 AM

Pick Up (Varies by Hotel/Location)

Please mention your hotel name or location address at the time of booking. We will confirm exact pickup and drop off location with the tour guide.
*Available for those who are staying in Jeju City, Jungmun, and Seogwipo areas, others must come to these areas to join the tour. 

10:00 – 10:20 AM 

1. Hyupjae Beach

A part of Hallim Park, Hyupjae Beach is known for its fine, white sand and crystal clear, calm waters.

jeju-island-beaches-hyeopjae-beach

 

 10:20 – 11:30 AM

2. Hallim Park

The park is home to Hyupjae Beach as well as Ssangyonggul Cave. In total, the 100,000 sq km offers multiple gardens and additional facilities to explore such as a children’s amusement park and several gardens.

jeju-island-hallim-park

 

11:50 AM – 12:30 PM

3. O’Sulloc Green Tea Field

Visit the home of Korea and Jeju’s most famous green tea brand, O’Sulloc. Also on site are the tea plantation and tea museum.

jeju-island-osulloc-tea-museum

 

 12:50 – 1:40 PM

4. Lunch

Enjoy a local buffet featuring a variety of Korean dishes. Please mention if you have special dietary restrictions at the time of booking.

jeju bus tour lunch buffet

 

 1:40 – 2:20 PM

5. Sanbang Cruise

1-1. Dragon head Coast
1-2. Mt. Sanbang
1-3. Mt. Sangak

Literally meaning “a cave inside a mountain,” enjoy stunning ocean views and visit the cave, as well as a temple and more sites nearby.

jeju-island-sanbangsan-canola-flowers

Depend on the weather conditions, it can be replaced by Brother Seashore Road & Play K-pop on the day without any notice for your own safety.

3:40 – 4:40 PM

7. Your Choice: Cheonjiyeon Waterfall OR Teddy Bear Museum

Guests will split into two groups and choose one of the two places.

Cheonjiyeon Waterfall is one of the main Jeju attractions! Chenjiyeon is around 22m tall and means “where water meets the sky.”

jeju-island-cheonjiyeon-falls

 

The teddy bear museum features teddy bears of all styles and sizes in a variety of costumes and getups.

jeju-island-teddy-bear-museum

4:40 – 6:00 PM

Drop Off (Exact Location Varies by Hotel, On Site Staff, Will Coordinate)

Please mention your hotel name or location address at the time of booking. We will coordinate your exact pickup and drop off location with tour staff.

Itinerary

East 

08:15 – 09:15 AM

 Pick Up (Varies by Hotel/Location)

Please write your hotel name or location address. We will confirm your exact pickup and drop off location with tour staff.
*Available for those who are staying in Jeju City, Jungmun & Seogwipo area, others must come to these areas to join the tour.

10:00 – 10:50 AM 

1. Horseback Riding

Experience a favorite activity of Jeju! Ride at your own pace and speed, perfect for beginners!

 

jeju-island-horseback-riding-for-beginners

 

Horse riding show in case of raining

 11:00 AM- 12:00 PM

2. Seongeup Folk Village

Visit a traditional Jeju folk village at the base of Halla Mountain. Different from the Folk Villages of Seoul and Mainland Korea, you can experience traditional Jeju materials like black lava rock.

 

jeju-island-hallim-park

12:00 PM – 12:50 PM

3. Lunch

Enjoy Jeju’s specialty meat, black pork barbecue. Much thicker and marbled than normal pork, it’s completely different from your average samgyeposal. For vegetarians, we have a luxury vegetarian set menu with tofu steak with pumpkin side dishes. Please let us know of any other dietary restrictions at the time of booking

 1:30 – 1:50 PM

4. Via Gwangchigi Beach
5. Women Diver Show

Experience the lives of the Haenyeo, the female divers of Jeju, who are a central part of the Jeju economy and family support.

 

jeju-island-women-divers-haenyeo

 

 In case of rain, you’re expected to visit Women Diver Museum on the trip date without any notice from KoreaTravelEasy

 1:50 – 3:00 PM

6. Seongsan Ilchulbong (Sunrise Peak)

Perhaps the most famous of all tourist attractions in Jeju, take some time to climb to the top and enjoy the beautiful views!

 

jeju-island-seongsan-ilchulbong-sunrise-peak-aeria

 

3:00 -3:40 PM

7. Jongdari Seashore Road

Explore the views of Jeju’s coastline from the stunning seaside road.

 

jeju-island-jongdari-seaside-road

 

3:40 – 4:50 PM

8. Manjanggul Lava Tubes (Cave)

One of Jeju’s most famous attractions and a UNESCO Heritage Site take a walk down into the lava tubes formed long ago.

 

jeju-island-manjanggul-cave

 

4:50 – 6:00 PM

Drop Off (Exact Location Varies by Hotel, On Site Staff, Will Coordinate)

Please mention your hotel name or location address at the time of booking. We will coordinate with tour staff.


Itinerary

South   (ONLY SUNDAY)

08:15 – 09:15 AM

 Pick Up (Varies by Hotel/Location)

Please write your hotel name or location address. We will confirm your exact pickup and drop off location with tour staff.
*Available for those who are staying in Jeju City ONLY, others must come to this area to join the tour.

9:40 – 10:00 AM

1. Mysterious Road

A Jeju favorite for its gravity and physics-defying tricks. Experience a unique sensation and direction on the Mysterious Road!

jeju-island-mysterious-road

10:20 AM – 11:40 PM

2. Hallasan (Mt. Halla) Eoseunsaengak Trial (Mt. Halla Visitor’s Center)

Hallasan (Mt. Halla) is the grand centerpiece of Jeju with several trails but takes almost an entire to hike to the top and down. Enjoy Mt. Halla views and nature with a simple hike up, and take a minute at the Mt. Halla Visitor’s Center as well.

jeju-island-hallasan-eoseungsaengak-trail-group-shot

 

12:10 – 1:00 PM

3. Alive Museum

Part of the Trick Eye Museum Family that’s also in Seoul, enjoy some mind and eye tricks with famous art. Have some laughs with friends and get some great selfies!

jeju-jungmun-alive-museum

 

 1:10 – 2:00 PM

4. Lunch

Enjoy a Korean delicacy, abalone. Try it Jeju style in a stew. Not into seafood? Enjoy some stone bowl bibimbap.

Jeju bus tour bibimbap lunch jeju bus tour abaolne stew

 2:10 – 2:50 PM

5. Jusangjeolli Cliff

Another of Jeju’s top three tourist sites, take some time at these breathtaking cliffs formed by lava that rushed from Hallasan into the sea long, long ago.

jeju-island-jusangjeoli

3:00 -3:40 PM

6. Lonely Rock

*Yacheon Temple in case of the rain Take some time, relax your mind, and reflect at a traditional temple in Jeju.

jeju-island-yakchunsa-temple

4:00 – 4:40 PM

7. Jeongbang Waterfall

Seogwipo’s popular waterfall and the only in Jeju that goes directly into the sea!

jeju-island-jeongbang-falls-waterfall

 

4:50 – 6:30 PM

Drop Off (Exact Location Varies by Hotel, On Site Staff, Will Coordinate)

Please mention your hotel name or location address at the time of booking. We will coordinate with tour staff.


Price (Until June 3)

What’s Included

Adult

USD $85 ⇒ USD $75

  • Transportation with English speaking staff
  • Pick-up and drop-off at selected hotels and locations all over Jeju
  • Admission fees for above-listed tour stops
  • Lunch
  • Wi-Fi Service on the vehicle during the tour

Child

USD $75 ⇒ USD $65

*Note: Please double check pickup and drop-off service availability 

What’s Not Included

  • Getting To/From Pick Up and Drop Off Locations
  • Personal Expenses for Additional Food, Alcohol, Drinks, Water, Snacks, Etc.

Information


Schedule

Duration
Approximately 9 Hours

Transportation

Age

Booking Due

100% Refund

Detail information

  • Schedule

    JEJU WEST COURSE: Mon, Wed, Fri
    JEJU EAST COURSE: Tue, Thurs, Sat
    JEJU SOUTH COURSE: Sun ONLY, March 1 – May 30

  • Duration

    9 hours (First Pick Up 8:15 AM, Last Drop Off 6:00 PM)

  • Age Range

    All Ages (Under 2 Free, Children Age 2-12, Adults Age 12+)

  • Pick Up and Drop Off Point

    The tour operator has arranged several specific locations. Please write your hotel or location address at booking and we can confirm your exact pickup and drop off location.
    East & West course tour: Available for those who are staying in Jeju city / Jungmun & Seogwipo area, others must come to these areas to join the tour.
    South course tour: Available for those who are staying in Jeju city ONLY, others must come to this area to join the tour.

  • Booking Due

    Reservations accepted up to 2 days before tour date

How to Book

  • Login and Book. After you login, fill in each option (date, course, hotel information, etc.); add the item to the cart on the right. You can add multiple items to your cart and pay later all at once. We accept with all major international credit cards and Paypal.
  • Check your email. You will instantly receive the order receipt by email. The confirmation voucher will be sent to you within 48 hours of booking, subject to availability.
  • Enjoy your activity. When redeeming your activity, print out or show the confirmation voucher email from your mobile device. Screenshots are ok, no data required,

Reminders

  • Please specify your exact hotel name or location address in the Special Requests section at booking. We can then confirm your exact pickup and drop off location with our tour operator. Guests are responsible for their own transportation to/from the pickup and drop off spot from/to their hotel or other destination.
  • The tour includes basic lunch and all admission fees for places listed on the itinerary. Guests are responsible for any additional drinks, snacks, or add-on services at each location.
  • Please arrive 10 minutes ahead of departure. The tour bus will not wait for those who are late.
  • The itinerary and lunch menu are subject to change depending on traffic and weather conditions on the tour date. In the case of extremely bad weather and the tour has been canceled, you will be contacted to reschedule or refund.
  • This tour is not a private, guided tour by a professional tour guide, but your driver will make your travels easier and more enjoyable.
  • Please double check pickup and drop-off service availability.

Cancellation/ Rescheduling Policy

  • 100% Refund: If you contact us at least 7 business days prior to the selected date within our office hours, 10 AM – 6 PM KST.
    •  e.g.: If your tour is on Thursday, you must contact us by end of day Tuesday (the week prior) at  6:00 PM KST.
  • 70% Refund: If you contact us at least 3 business day prior to the selected date within our office hours 10 AM – 6 PM KST.
    • e.g.: if your tour is on Thursday, you must contact us by Monday prior by 6:00 PM KST.
  • No Refund: No refund or date change after 6:00 pm 3 business day prior to the selected date.
    •  e.g.: if your tour is on Thursday, if you contact us after 6 PM on Monday before, you cannot receive any refund.
  • No Shows, or not arriving on the tour day, are treated as non-refundable.

Reviews

Be the first to review “Jeju Island One Day Bus Tour Package With Lunch (East, West and South) – Until June 3”

  • Cart

  • Loading...
  • Payment

You may also like…

14% OFF
nami-island-ganchon-rail-park-garden-of-morning-calm-sparing

Nami Island, Gangchon Railbike and The Garden of Morning Calm 1 day tour

WHY RECOMMENDED by KoreaTravelEasy? Embark on a 1 day tour of Seoul vicinity comfortably: only 1.5

$80.00 $69.00
4.83 out of 5
23% OFF
hyundai

Incheon Airport Private Van Transfer to/from Seoul

KoreaTravelEasy offers the most convenient, direct Incheon Airport private transfer car service. We

$110.00 $85.00
5 out of 5
14% OFF
gangchon-rail-park-nami-island-petite-france-spring

Gangchon Rail park, Nami Island and Petite France 1 day tour

Why recommended by KoreaTravelEasy Embark on a 1 day tour of Seoul vicinity: Chuncheon and

$80.00 $69.00
4.75 out of 5