Jeju Island One Day Bus Tour Package With Lunch (East, West and South)

9,731
2 Reviews >
Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 2 customer ratings
From US$89.00US$84.00

No driver’s license? No money for an expensive taxi tour? No problem! Our Jeju Bus Tour offers three distinct courses (West, East and South) so you can experience all of Jeju’s major attractions without sacrificing too much time or money. Tours are offered on different days of the week so you can cover all areas of the island in just three days. Travel comofortably by bus and see everything Jeju has to offer in three distinct one day tours. Lunch is included!

Short Information

Availability
Everyday
Duration
9hrs
Voucher
Show mobile Voucher
Tour type
Join in Group
Language
English
Minimum pax
1 pax
Booking due
2 days
Cancellation
100% refund before 7 days
Age
All ages
Meeting location
Hotel pickup or
other location in Jeju city
Included
- Transportation & Pickup/drop off
- English speaking staff
- Admission fees
- Lunch
- Wi-Fi Service

Overview

Embark on a stress-free, one-day bus tour of beautiful Jeju Island. No rental car or driver’s license required. Cheaper than hiring a taxi. Everything is planned for you as all major tourist attractions are covered. Admission included! Just choose your date and route (West, East, or South)!

 

Itinerary What is included

WEST

(Mon, Wed, Fri)

See Itinerary

  • Hyupjae Beach
  • Hallim Park
  • O’Sulloc Green Tea Field
  • Mt. Sanbang
  • Cheonjyeon Falls OR Teddy Bear Museum

EAST

(Tue, Thurs, Sat)

See Itinerary

  • Horseback Riding
  • Seongeup Folk Village
  • Women Diver Show
  • Seongsan Ilchulbong (Sunrise Peak)
  • Jongdari Sea Road
  • Manjang Lava Tubes Cave

SOUTH

(Sun ONLY)

See Itinerary

  • Mysterious Road
  • Hallasan Eoseung
  • Saengak Trail
  • (Hallasan Visitor’s Center)
  • Alive Museum
  • Lonely Rock
  • Yakchunsa Temple
  • Jeongbang Falls

 

Price

Price What is included

Adult

US$99.00 US$94.00

Child

US$89.00 US$84.00
  • Transportation with English speaking staff
  • Pick-up and drop-off at selected hotels and locations all over Jeju
  • Admission fees for above-listed tour stops
  • Lunch
  • Wi-Fi Service on the vehicle during the tour

*Note: Please double check pickup and drop-off service availability 

What is not Included
  • Getting To/From Pick Up and Drop Off Locations
  • Personal Expenses for Additional Food, Alcohol, Drinks, Water, Snacks, Etc.

Itinerary

Option 1: West

08:15 - 09:15 AM

Pick Up (Varies by Hotel/Location)

Please mention your hotel name or location address at the time of booking. We will confirm exact pickup and drop off location with the tour guide.
*Available for those who are staying in Jeju City, Jungmun, and Seogwipo areas, others must come to these areas to join the tour. 

10:00 - 10:20 AM

1. Hyupjae Beach

A part of Hallim Park, Hyupjae Beach is known for its fine, white sand and crystal clear, calm waters.

 10:20 - 11:30 AM

2. Hallim Park

The park is home to Hyupjae Beach as well as Ssangyonggul Cave. In total, the 100,000 sq km offers multiple gardens and additional facilities to explore such as a children's amusement park and several gardens.

11:50 AM - 12:30 PM

3. O'Sulloc Green Tea Field

Visit the home of Korea and Jeju's most famous green tea brand, O'Sulloc. Also on site are the tea plantation and tea museum.

 12:50 - 1:40 PM

4. Lunch

Enjoy a local buffet featuring a variety of Korean dishes. Please mention if you have special dietary restrictions at the time of booking.
jeju bus tour lunch buffet

 1:40 - 2:20 PM

5. Sanbang Cruise

1-1. Dragon head Coast
1-2. Mt. Sanbang
1-3. Mt. Sangak
Literally meaning "a cave inside a mountain," enjoy stunning ocean views and visit the cave, as well as a temple and more sites nearby.


Depend on the weather conditions, it can be replaced by Brother Seashore Road & Play K-pop on the day without any notice for your own safety.

3:40 - 4:40 PM

6. Your Choice: Cheonjiyeon Waterfall OR Teddy Bear Museum

Guests will split into two groups and choose one of the two places.
Cheonjiyeon Waterfall is one of the main Jeju attractions! Chenjiyeon is around 22m tall and means "where water meets the sky."

The teddy bear museum features teddy bears of all styles and sizes in a variety of costumes and getups.

4:40 - 6:00 PM

Drop Off (Exact Location Varies by Hotel, On Site Staff, Will Coordinate)

Please mention your hotel name or location address at the time of booking. We will coordinate your exact pickup and drop off location with tour staff.

Option 2: East

08:15 - 09:15 AM

 Pick Up (Varies by Hotel/Location)

Please write your hotel name or location address. We will confirm your exact pickup and drop off location with tour staff.
*Available for those who are staying in Jeju City, Jungmun & Seogwipo area, others must come to these areas to join the tour.

10:00 - 10:50 AM

1. Horseback Riding

Experience a favorite activity of Jeju! Ride at your own pace and speed, perfect for beginners!

Horse riding show in case of raining

 11:00 AM- 12:00 PM

2. Seongeup Folk Village

Visit a traditional Jeju folk village at the base of Halla Mountain. Different from the Folk Villages of Seoul and Mainland Korea, you can experience traditional Jeju materials like black lava rock.

12:00 PM - 12:50 PM

3. Lunch

Enjoy Jeju's specialty meat, black pork barbecue. Much thicker and marbled than normal pork, it's completely different from your average samgyeposal. For vegetarians, we have a luxury vegetarian set menu with tofu steak with pumpkin side dishes. Please let us know of any other dietary restrictions at the time of booking

 1:30 - 1:50 PM

4. Via Gwangchigi Beach
5. Women Diver Show

Experience the lives of the Haenyeo, the female divers of Jeju, who are a central part of the Jeju economy and family support.

 In case of rain, you're expected to visit Women Diver Museum on the trip date without any notice from KoreaTravelEasy

 1:50 - 3:00 PM

6. Seongsan Ilchulbong (Sunrise Peak)

Perhaps the most famous of all tourist attractions in Jeju, take some time to climb to the top and enjoy the beautiful views!

3:00 -3:40 PM

7. Jongdari Seashore Road

Explore the views of Jeju's coastline from the stunning seaside road.

3:40 - 4:50 PM

8. Manjanggul Lava Tubes (Cave)

One of Jeju's most famous attractions and a UNESCO Heritage Site take a walk down into the lava tubes formed long ago.

4:50 - 6:00 PM

Drop Off (Exact Location Varies by Hotel, On Site Staff, Will Coordinate)

Please mention your hotel name or location address at the time of booking. We will coordinate with tour staff.

Option 3: South (ONLY SUNDAY)

08:15 - 09:15 AM

 Pick Up (Varies by Hotel/Location)

Please write your hotel name or location address. We will confirm your exact pickup and drop off location with tour staff.
*Available for those who are staying in Jeju City ONLY, others must come to this area to join the tour.

9:40 - 10:00 AM

1. Mysterious Road

A Jeju favorite for its gravity and physics-defying tricks. Experience a unique sensation and direction on the Mysterious Road!

10:20 AM - 11:40 PM

2. Hallasan (Mt. Halla) Eoseunsaengak Trial (Mt. Halla Visitor's Center)

Hallasan (Mt. Halla) is the grand centerpiece of Jeju with several trails but takes almost an entire to hike to the top and down. Enjoy Mt. Halla views and nature with a simple hike up, and take a minute at the Mt. Halla Visitor's Center as well.

12:10 - 1:00 PM

3. Alive Museum

Part of the Trick Eye Museum Family that's also in Seoul, enjoy some mind and eye tricks with famous art. Have some laughs with friends and get some great selfies!

 1:10 - 2:00 PM

4. Lunch

Enjoy a Korean delicacy, abalone. Try it Jeju style in a stew. Not into seafood? Enjoy some stone bowl bibimbap.
Jeju bus tour bibimbap lunch jeju bus tour abaolne stew

 2:10 - 2:50 PM

5. Jusangjeolli Cliff

Another of Jeju's top three tourist sites, take some time at these breathtaking cliffs formed by lava that rushed from Hallasan into the sea long, long ago.

3:00 -3:40 PM

6. Lonely Rock

*Yacheon Temple in case of the rain Take some time, relax your mind, and reflect at a traditional temple in Jeju.

4:00 - 4:40 PM

7. Jeongbang Waterfall

Seogwipo's popular waterfall and the only in Jeju that goes directly into the sea!

4:50 - 6:30 PM

Drop Off (Exact Location Varies by Hotel, On Site Staff, Will Coordinate)

Please mention your hotel name or location address at the time of booking. We will coordinate with tour staff.

 

Pickup/Meeting Location

  • The tour operator has arranged several specific locations. Please write your hotel or location address at booking and we can confirm your exact pickup and drop off location.
  • East & West course tour: Available for those who are staying in Jeju city / Jungmun & Seogwipo area, others must come to these areas to join the tour.
  • South course tour: Available for those who are staying in Jeju city ONLY, others must come to this area to join the tour.

How to book

After login, fill in each option; add items to the cart on the right. You can add multiple items in your cart and pay in one payment. We accept all major international credit cards and Paypal
You will instantly receive the order receipt by email. The confirmation voucher will be sent to you within 2 business days of booking, subject to availability. If you have not received it yet, please check your SPAM email or MY ACCOUNT on our website.
Enjoy your activity When redeeming your activity, print out or show the confirmation voucher email from your mobile device.

Reminders

  • Please specify your exact hotel name or location address in the Special Requests section at booking. We can then confirm your exact pickup and drop off location with our tour operator.
  • Guests are responsible for their own transportation to/from the pickup and drop off spot from/to their hotel or other destination.
  • The tour includes basic lunch and all admission fees for places listed on the itinerary. Guests are responsible for any additional drinks, snacks, or add-on services at each location.
  • Please arrive 10 minutes ahead of departure. The tour bus will not wait for those who are late.
  • The itinerary and lunch menu are subject to change depending on traffic and weather conditions on the tour date. In the case of extremely bad weather and the tour has been canceled, you will be contacted to reschedule or refund.
  • This tour is not a private, guided tour by a professional tour guide, but your driver will make your travels easier and more enjoyable.
  • Please double check pickup and drop-off service availability

Cancellation Policy

  • 100% refund: 7 business days (by 5 pm KST) before the selected date
  • 70% refund: 3 business days (by 5 pm KST) before the selected date
    (e.g: if your selected date is Tuesday, contact us by Thursday)
  • No refund: After 5 pm KST 3 business days before the selected date or No show

*To request a reschedule, please contact us 3 business days (by 5pm KST) before the selected date.  

 

reviews 2

Jeju Island One Day Bus Tour Package With Lunch (East, West and South)

Add a review

    Show reviews in all languages (2)

  1. bambangagra@gmail.com
    Rated 5 out of 5

    ba***@****    

    Excellent service and tour. I booked for having a trip in Jeju with my family. The west coast tour was an excellent tour, it really gave me an experience that maybe if I’m not taking the tour, I wouldn’t have a great experience in Jeju. All of the sites are amazing, and not only for the sites but also the buffet lunch was nice and really please my family palate especially that we are muslim people. Thank you for giving us such an amazing time and full of joy in Jeju Island 🙂

    • KoreaTravelEasy OperationManager

      KoreaTravelEasy  South Korea 

      Thank you for your comments Bambang!:) We are also glad to hear that you enjoyed the tour a lot with your family. We can feel from here that you had a great time in Jeju with our partner. Jeju is one of the must visit place in Korea and we are trying to provide our customer the best partner for an unforgettable experience. We hope you had a wonderful time in Korea and see you next time again!

  2. Kriegelh@buffalostate.edu
    Rated 5 out of 5

    Kr***@****    

    I attended this tour with my husband and teen daughter and son on August 1, 2018. The west coast tour was a highlight of my family’s trip to Jeju! Our guide, So Yun (“Anna”) was fantastic. She said she was new to the job, but we thought her knowledge and personality were already spot-on. The sites were all amazing, especially the beach, where we did wish we had more time. Hallim Park was a joy, and the falls were lovely. The buffet lunch was fantastic and pleased everyone’s palate. I especially enjoyed the red bean dessert! Thank you to So Yun and Mr. Kim, the driver, for a day filled with beautiful memories!

    • KoreaTravelEasy OperationManager

      KoreaTravelEasy  South Korea 

      Thank you for your kind comments! We are also very happy to hear that you had a wonderful day in Jeju with our partner. Jeju is one of the best places in Korea to visit for a beautiful scenery. Also, it is good to hear that you like the buffet restaurant. There are also a lot more places to see and eat in Jeju. We hope you can travel with KoreaTravelEasy again next time when you come back to Korea! 🙂

  3. Gina W.
    Rated 3 out of 5

    Gi*** W***    

    I took the east-side tour. It was pretty well organized and I loved the rule of telling everyone to return to the bus on time or you’ll have to take a taxi to the next location. It put enough pressure on everyone to make sure that we’d get to every activity on time. The horse riding part wasn’t that great be cause the people who ran the horse ranch tried to rush everything. They even made the horse run to the next spot while I was on it. They also lied and said that we had to pay $30 for each picture they took of us on the horse because using our own cameras would “scare the horses.” The Black pork place wasn’t that good. I’ve had better black pork in Seoul. But I think the place was cheap which is why the quality was low. The bus driver had an attitude when it came to taking me to my hotel. He didn’t want to drop me off in front of my place even though it was right down the street. He seemed lazy and complained to the tour guides a lot about dropping customers off. Other than the bad horse ranch, the lazy bus driver and the bad pork, the trip was still well worth it. I got to take a lot of pictures that were perfectly Instagram worthy. 🙂 I would still recommend this tour to everyone. Just keep your expectations low.

    • KoreaTravelEasy OperationManager

      KoreaTravelEasy  South Korea 

      Thank you for sharing your experience and detail explanation!:) Generally, we have a very good review for this tour but we feel sorry for your uncomfortable experience with the horse ranch, bus driver, and pork on that day. We will clarify this review with our partner and get back to you soon. Thank you for the recommendation in the end! We hope you still have a good memory of this tour in Jeju Island. 🙂

  4. Shin-Yeu Lin
    Rated 5 out of 5

    Sh*** L***  Taiwan 

    Overall speaking, the trip is very good. I will recommend it to my friend.

    • KoreaTravelEasy OperationManager

      KoreaTravelEasy  South Korea 

      Thank you for your comments! We are happy to hear that you satisfied with this tour. We are trying to have a relationship with the partners who have a good review from your customer. We hope to see you again next time 🙂

  5. Hooi Chin Beh
    Rated 5 out of 5

    Ho*** B***  Malaysia 

    This day tour is good and so convenient if compared to use bus or public transport. You can save a lot of time by following this day tour. The tour guide is friendly and can speak in English, and there’s a tour guide who can speak in Mandarin too. But i am not sure about other languages. I will suggest tourist to take this day tour as i found it very convenient and we were able to visit to various well known sightseeing in Jeju . We booked for 2 days tour continuously, if you prefer nature and sightseeing, i will suggest to take West Coast tour, if you prefer traditional culture explore, I will suggest to take East Coast tour. But both are good. Except that East coast tour DID NOT include the Beach seeing (mentioned there was via only ) We just passed by the beach instead of going to the beach .

    • KoreaTravelEasy OperationManager

      KoreaTravelEasy  South Korea 

      Hello Hooi ! 🙂 Thank you for sharing your opinion with KoreaTravelEasy. We are glad that you enjoyed two days in Jeju with us. Both WEST and EAST coast tour has its own charm, I hope you enjoyed every part of Jeju and make wonderful memories!

  6. Pa Kue Xiong
    Rated 5 out of 5

    Pa*** X***    

    This was the best decision I’ve ever made! This tour allowed me to tour west Jeju and I had the most fun time ever since coming to Korea. The tour guide was fabulous as well. The destinations were fabulous too! I highly recommend this to anyone visiting Jeju!

    • KoreaTravelEasy OperationManager

      KoreaTravelEasy  South Korea 

      Hello, Pa Kue 🙂 Thank you for sharing your honest opinion! We are glad that you enjoyed your WEST course tour! In fact, lots of locals of WEST course as well! If you have time, we recommend you to visit EAST side as well 🙂
      Have a wonderful day, Pa Kue! Cheers <3

UP TO
6 %
From US$89.00US$84.00
Date *
/ Person
- +
/ Person
- +
Special request

Earn up to 47 Points Points.

Total
Order Here