Yongpyong Resort one day Ski Tour with Snow Bus (Rentals Included)

11,343
6 评论 >
From US$66.00US$56.00

Short on time but want to try winter sports?

 

Enjoy skiing at Yongpyong Resort with our one-day tour! Includes roundtrip transportation with our snow bus, basic equipment and clothes rental, ski lift pass, and access to all resort amenities (restaurants, sauna, bowling, karaoke).

简单的信息

可用
Every Sat. Sun. / Lunar new year holiday 31st Jan. 1st Feb. 2nd Feb.
持续时间
15 hrs
凭证
Show mobile Voucher & Barcode
*You will receive Bus, Lift, Rental tickets barcode one day before your selected tour date.
旅游类型
Join in Group or Solo Traveler
语言
English
最低人选
1 pax
预订到期
2 days
消除
100% refund before 4 days
年龄
All ages
(under 36 months can't ski)
会议地点
- Hongik University Station Exit 8
- Myeongdong Lotte City Hotel
- Yangjae (Maehun station) exit. no.1
包括
- Round Trip Transportation To/From Seoul
- English Speaking Staff
- All Day Ski Lift/ Snow sliding Pass
- Ski Basic Equipment and clothes
排除
Meals

概观

▲Yongpyong Resort is Korea’s first modern ski resort and is home to the 2018 Pyeongchang Winter Olympics. It features over 20 slopes and full-service amenities like restaurants, a bowling alley, sauna, and more!

 

▲ Ski equipment, waterproof ski pants, and coat included. Available for solo travelers!

 

Slope Map

 

**This tour has no guide.


Notes:

*Plastic snow sleds provided until December 24 (for children under 10 years of age).

 

价钱

Price What is included

Snow Sled (Adult)

US$65.00

Snow Sled (Children)

US$56.00
  • Round Trip Transportation To/From Seoul
  • All Day snow sliding 
  • Sightseeing gondola
  • Ski clothes rental

Ski (Adult)

US$87.00

Ski (Children)

US$74.00
  • Round Trip Transportation To/From Seoul
  • Ski pass (lift+gondola)
  • Ski gear and clothes rental
**What is not Included
  • Private Guide (Personal Escort around the Resort)
  • Meals and Drinks

行程

Snow Sled Package

   
7:30 AM

Depart from Hongik University Station Exit 8

(In front of 'Starbucks')

8:00 AM

Depart from Myeongdong Lotte City Hotel

(Near "Euljiro 3-ga Station, Exit 1")

8:40 AM

Depart from Yangjae (Maheun Station) exit. no.1

11:00 AM

Arrive at Hyeonggye Rental Shop 

  • Get ski gear and clothing
12:00 PM

Yongpyong Resort

  • Lunch (own expense)
13:00 PM ~ 

Snowsliding Fun

Sightseeing Gondola

17:40 PM

Return to Seoul 

 

20:00 PM

20:30 PM

21:00 PM

Yangjae (Gangnam)

Myeongdong

Hongdae

 

Ski Package

   
7:30 AM

Depart from Hongik University Station Exit 8

(In front of 'Starbucks')

8:00 AM

Depart from Myeongdong Station Exit 1

(Near "Euljiro 3-ga Station, Exit 1")

8:40 AM

Depart from Yangjae (Maheun Station) exit. no.1

11:00 AM

Arrive at Hyeonggye Rental Shop 

  • Get ski gear and clothing
12:00 PM

Yongpyong Resort

  • Lunch (own expense)
13:00 PM ~ 

Afternoon ski lift 

Sightseeing Gondola

(Including gears & Ski clothing)

17:40 PM

Return to Seoul 

 

20:00 PM

20:30 PM

21:00 PM

Yangjae (Gangnam)

Myeongdong

Hongdae

 

** Times may vary depending on traffic and local conditions.

地图

Yongpyong Ski Resort
Click the location marker () below for the direction on the google map

接送/会议地点

Pick Up & Drop Off

  • Hongik University (Hongdae) Station Exit 8 (Woori Bank)
  • Myeongdong Lotte city hotel
  • Yangjae (Maehun station) exit. no.1

如何预订

After login, fill in each option; add items to the cart on the right. You can add multiple items in your cart and pay in one payment. We accept all major international credit cards and Paypal
You will instantly receive the order receipt by email. The confirmation voucher will be sent to you within 2 business days of booking, subject to availability. If you have not received it yet, please check your SPAM email or MY ACCOUNT on our website.
Enjoy your activity When redeeming your activity, print out or show the confirmation voucher email from your mobile device.

提醒

  • There is no personal tour guide. Instead, you will present vouchers to staff to board the shuttle bus and receive equipment and clothes.
  • You will receive Bus, Lift, Rental tickets barcode one day before your selected tour date. Please show them the ticket with the Bar Code.
  • Please arrive 10 minutes ahead of departure. The tour bus will not wait for those who are late.
  • The itinerary is subject to change depending on traffic and weather conditions on the tour date.
  • Tour will still run on rainy and snowy days, unless there are government-issued warnings. However, a tour may be canceled due to heavy rain or snow. Please plan to wear comfortable clothing. Bring winter gear (scarf/ tuque, etc).
  • KoreaTravelEasy and our operating tour partners do not take responsibility for any injuries or losses incurred while on tour. 

取消政策

  • 100% refund: 4 business days (by 5 pm KST) before the selected date
  • 50% refund: 3 business days (by 5 pm KST) before the selected date
    (e.g: if your selected date is Tuesday, contact us by Thursday)
  • No refund: After 5 pm KST 3 business days before the selected date or No show

*To request a reschedule, please contact us 3 business days (by 5pm KST) before the selected date.  

reviews 6

Yongpyong Resort one day Ski Tour with Snow Bus (Rentals Included)

添加评价
  1. Ch*** N***     

    Overall acceptable and worth for money. However, the returning time is quite too late and most of foreigners are not able to do the whole day Skiiing as local. So it would be better to return back to the city earlier.

    • KoreaTravelEasy    

      Dear Charlie Nguyen, Thanks for taking time to post your review of our Service. We do appreciate all the great comments about our service. I hope we get to see you again in the near future. Thank you again. Best regards. KoreaTravelEasy

  2. Bernard Chew

    Be*** C***     

    Great day of skiing even though it’s the tail end of the season. Transport and ski rental arrangements were well coordinated without any hiccups. Good work by KTE and Winterfriend on the coordination. Will definitely come back to Yongpyong again.

    • KoreaTravelEasy    

      Thank you so much for this great 5-star review. We really appreciate you helping to share the word about us. We’re here for you anytime.

  3. Lu*** B***     

    It was so fun. Good weather, solid price, great experience. I went with a few friends from Seoul and travel to and from was made simple. Rentals were okay. Overall fun experience. Would recommend!

    • KoreaTravelEasy    

      Thank you for your nice comment! We are very glad to hear that you enjoyed the tour. Yongpyong resort is a little far from Seoul but it worth it. We hope we can help your next trip in Korea 🙂

  4. More Reviews
UP TO
15 %
From US$66.00US$56.00
Date *
/ Person
- +
/ Person
- +
/ Person
- +
/ Person
- +
Special request *

Earn up to 44 Points.

Total
Order Here