TOP

2018 Jinhae Cherry Blossom Festival 1 Day Shuttle Bus Package tour (From Busan Mar 30 – Apr 10)

WHY RECOMMENDED by KoreaTravelEasy?

Are you traveling in the Busan area and want to see the BEST Cherry Blossom festival in Korea? This must be the Jinhae Gunhangje Cherry Blossom Festival! This 1-day shuttle bus package will definitely be a great day tour to add when you come to Korea this spring cherry blossom season. Be surrounded by thousands of pink Korean Cherry Blossom trees,  especially at Gyeonghwa Station where the Cherry Blossom trees line the sides of the rail tracks. This is a worry- free package and travel with English speaking tour staff! Don't waste time to find other transportation: join KoreaTravelEasy, sit back, relax and enjoy the jaw-dropping views.
7,471 People are interested
5 out of 5
4 Reviews
5

This product is over for this season,
please look forward to next year!

Contact us at info@KoreaTravelEasy.com
for any inquiries!

2
Description Information Reviews

Description

 Looking for other options?
Depart from Seoul to Jinhae Cherry Blossom festival
Are you in Seoul?   see the most beautiful cherry blossoms in SEOUL city!
Go to Nami Island area for spring flowers and spring activities too!
Go here to plan your own PRIVATE Cherry Blossom tour in Seoul !


Highlights

  • Join Korea’s most popular and largest cherry blossom festival: Only available for 10 days during the BEST Cherry Blossom times in spring April, do not miss this opportunity to visit the most beautiful cherry blossoms in Korea!
  • From March 30th (FRI) – April 10th (TUE), choose a day to visit the world-class cherry blossom festival held annually in Jinhae. More than 350,000 cherry blossom trees will be lined on both sides of the cherry blossom road and you will be amazed by the romantic view!
  • Experience the breathtaking scene: One of the top attractions during the festival is the 800-meter section of flowers on the railroad by Gyeonghwa Station, and the 1.5-kilometer flower streams where visitors can take in the beautiful spring flowers. Jinhae Gunhangje Festival is a great place to create special memories of your Korea trip!
  • Convenient package: Short transportation: ONLY 1 HOUR BUS RIDE from BUSAN with English speaking tour staff!  
  • Join this tour. Get off the bus and see the ultimate best Cherry Blossom bloom in Korea!  No need to worry about transportation anymore. See more lovely flowers with this Cherry Blossom tour! Our shuttle will pick-up and drop-off at 3 convenient Busan locations (see meeting points)! 
  • Free and Easy tour: you will have plenty of time to enjoy the cherry blossoms
  • There are absolutely NO SHOPPING STOPS! 
  • Worry-free full-package – No need to prepare anything! Just make sure you bring your cameras for beautiful photos!

Itinerary

8:00 am

Depart from Haeundae station
(Subway Line 2) Exit 5

8:40 am

Depart from Seomyeon station (Subway Line 1,2) Exit 12

9:00 am

Depart from KTX Busan station Exit 1

10:00 am ~12:00 pm

Arrive Jinhae Gunhangje Cherry Blossom Festival

Free time at Gyeonghwa Station

12:20 pm~3:20 pm

Lunch on your own and free time at Yeojwacheon Stream

3:20 pm

Leave for Busan

4:20 pm

Arrive at KTX Busan station

4:40 pm  

Arrive at Seomyeon station

5:20 pm

Arrive at Haeundae station

Notice
** Times may vary depending on traffic and local conditions. Please note that the schedule may change and delayed due to heavy traffic during the festival and especially on weekends.
** Official 2018 Jinhae Cherry Blossom Festival period: April 1 (SUN) ~ April 10 (TUE) – You can still enjoy Cherry blossom from March 30th **
** Schedule might change depend on the 2018 Cherry Blossom flowering time **


 


Price

Price per person What is included 

USD $48 ⇒ USD $38

  • Round-trip transportation (bus)
  • English speaking tour staff

*Prices are same for adults and children  


What is not Included

  • Guided commentary
  • Meals/Drinks and other personal expenses

Information


Schedule

Duration

Transportation

Age

Booking Due

Refund

Detail information

» Schedule

Every day from March 30 (FRI) to April 10 (TUE), 2018

» Duration

8 hours (approx)

» Age Range

All ages

» Meeting and Drop-off point

  • Haeundae Station (Line 2) Exit 5
  • Seomyeon Station (Line 1,2) Exit 12
  • KTX Busan Station Exit 1

» Booking due

Reservations accepted up to 2 days before tour date


Tour destinations

  • Jinhae Cherry Blossom Festival 


How to Book

  • Login and Book. After login, fill in each option; add an item the cart on the right. You can add multiple items to your cart and pay in one payment. We accept with all major international credit cards and Paypal
  • Check your email. You will instantly receive the order receipt by email. The confirmation voucher will be sent to you within 48 hours of booking, subject to availability.
  • Enjoy your activity. When redeeming your activity, print out or show the confirmation voucher email from your mobile device.

Reminders

  • Please arrive 10 minutes ahead of departure. The tour bus will not wait for those who are late.
  • The itinerary is subject to change depending on traffic and weather conditions on the tour date.
  • Traveling time may take as much as twice the time on weekends due to heavy traffic.
  • Tour will still run on raining days unless there are government issued warnings.
  • Tour schedule might change depending on the blooming period of the cherry blossoms, if the tour is to be canceled, you will be notified of the cancellation at least 3 days before tour date.
  • Please plan to wear comfortable clothing as there will some walking.
  • If you have young children and will bring a baby stroller, please note it in “SPECIAL REQUESTS”
  • Official 2018 Jinhae Cherry Blossom Festival period: April 1 (SUN) ~ April 10 (TUE) – You can still enjoy Cherry blossom from March 30th
  • Schedule might change depend on the 2018 Cherry Blossom flowering time

Cancellation/ Rescheduling Policy

  • Free of charge: if you contact us at least 7 business days prior to the selected date within office hours. (10am – 6pm K.S.T)
  • 70% refundable: if you contact us at least 3 business day prior to the selected date. (strictly by 6:00 PM K.S.T)
    • For e.g.: if your tour is on Thursday, you must contact us by Monday by 6:00 PM (K.S.T)
  • No refund: No refund or date change after 6:00 pm 3 business day prior to the selected date. If you do not show up on tour day, is it treated as a cancellation and are non-refundable

Reviews

Add a review

4 reviews for 2018 Jinhae Cherry Blossom Festival 1 Day Shuttle Bus Package tour (From Busan Mar 30 – Apr 10)

  1. Samuel Low Sin P***

    5 out of 5

    The tour is great.Location is a little far and took a long time with the morning traffic congestion. Overall the scenery is fantastic even though it is just a stretch of railway track.

    • KoreaTravelEasy

      5

      Hello, Samuel! Thank you for the comment! KoreaTravelEasy is glad that you enjoyed your time with your family and friends in Jinhae! Jinhae is the most famous place to go for Cherry blossom season! We hope you made good memories there :) We hope to see again! Thank you!

  2. Marcus Quah Marcus Q***

    5 out of 5
    • KoreaTravelEasy KoreaTravelEasy

      5

      Thank you for giving your rating for the tour! we are glad you enjoyed and thank you again for booking on KoreaTravelEasy!

  • Cart

  • Loading...
  • Payment

You may also like…

Tourguide option
32% OFF
1-day-Private-car-and-driver-to-Nami-island-area-and-around-Seoul-spring

1-day Private car and driver to Nami island area and around Seoul (Tourguide option)

Personalized and tailor-made private car tours with KoreaTravelEasy's EXCLUSIVE around Seoul

$420.00 $285.00
4.82 out of 5
12% OFF
nami-island-ganchon-rail-park-garden-of-morning-calm-petite-france-spring

Nami Island, Petite France, Gangchon Rail Bike and Garden of morning calm 4 in 1 one-day shuttle package tour

WHY RECOMMENDED by KoreaTravelEasy Thinking about how to go tour nearby Seoul?  Embark on a 4 in

$105.00 $92.00
4 out of 5