2019 Jeju Island Spring Flowers 1day Shuttle Bus Package Tour (Mar. 24, 27, 29, 31)

11,238
From US$35.00US$27.50

Spring Season is the best time to visit Jeju Island in Korea!

Jejudo is one of the must go places in Korea! If you have any plan to travel Jeju Island, don’t miss this great chance to visit the best photo spots with this HOT DEAL! Enjoy Jeju Island’s Spring Flowers and experience a convenient package tour that includes a lot of free time.

Short Information

Availability
Mar. 24, 27, 29, 31
Duration
9 hrs
Voucher
Show mobile Voucher
Tour type
Join in Group
Language
English & Chinese
Minimum pax
1 pax
Booking due
2 days
Cancellation
100% refund before 4 days
Age
All ages
Meeting location
- Jeju Intercity Bus Terminal
- Jeju International Airport (3F - GATE 3)
- Jeju Sun Hotel & Casino
- MAISON GLAD Jeju
Included
- Round-trip transportation (Shuttle bus)
- English speaking tour staff
- Admission Ticket
- Drop off at your hotel in Jeju downtown (Except Segwipo area)

Overview

Korea Spring Season is the BEST time to Visit Jeju Island in March!

Only 4 days will be available to visit these beautiful places with a great deal for Jeju Spring Flowers. On March 24th, 27th, 29th, and 31st are available for this tour package! If you are planning to visit Jeju Island in Korea among these dates, don’t miss this HOT DEAL chance with the unbelievable price.

Highlight!

  • Only March 24th, 27th, 29th, and 31st are available for this tour! Don’t miss this amazing chance to visit one of the most popular places to visit during the Spring Season in Korea!
  • Experience the breathtaking scenery: Take memorable photos for your Instagram at one of the best places to visit in Korea! You will see the hot places in Jeju Island for Spring Season.
  • Convenient package: You will be picked up from the 4 main places in Jeju City and drop off in front of your hotel if you are staying within Jeju city.
  • Enjoy the Korean Traditional Market and Jeju areas special food!
  • There are absolutely NO SHOPPING STOPS!
  • Worry-free full-package – No need to prepare anything! Just make sure you bring your cameras for beautiful photos!

Samseonghyeol

Samseonghyeol is located in the pine forest between Kal Hotel and Jeju Folklore & Natural History Museum. The word “Samseonghyeol” means “three clans’ holes”, referring to the three ‘品’ shaped holes in the middle of the forest. Each hole is separated from the other holes by a few meters. Curiously, the three holes are not percolated by rain or snow. The ancient trees surrounding the holes look as if they are bowing to them, often surprising visitors. It takes just about 30 minutes to look around Samseonghyeol and its vicinity.

 

Naksan-ro Road

One of the most beautiful photographs of the spring on Jeju Island is Noksan-ro, full of canola flowers and cherry blossom. Surrounding Noksan-ro there are canola flowers on the road, making a beautiful spring on the island.

 

 

Jeju Dongmun Traditional Market

Jeju Dongmun Traditional Market was established after the liberation in 1945. As one of the most popular traditional markets in Jeju, Dongmun has served countless customers, selling diverse items at inexpensive prices. As the representative traditional market of Jeju, the market is popular for fresh seafood.


Looking for other options?

– Small Group tour in Jeju Island! GO HERE
– Shuttle Bus Package Tour in Jeju Island! GO HERE
– PRIVATE TOUR in Jeju Island with Certified Tour Guide! GO HERE
– Other Spring Season Options? GO HERE

 

Check our BLOG for More Information about Traveling Jeju Island

Price

Price/per person What is included

Adult/Child

US$35.00 US$27.50/person
  • Round-trip transportation (Shuttle bus)
  • English & Chinese speaking tour staff
  • Admission Ticket
  • Drop off at your Hotel (Except Seqwipo Area)
**ATTENTION

- Children under 3 years old who will not occupy a separate own seat are free of charge.
- Price is the same for the adult and the child.
- Please inform us if you will bring along a baby stroller or wheelchair!

What is not Included

  • Hotel pick-up
  • Meals and drinks
  • Traveler's Insurance

Itinerary

9:00 AM Depart from Jeju Intercity Bus Terminal
9:20 AM Depart from Jeju International Airport (3F - GATE 3)
9:40 AM Depart from Jeju Sun Hotel & Casino
10:00 AM Depart from MAISON GLAD Jeju
10:30 AM Arrive at Samseonghyeol

  • 11:00 AM Leave for Lunch(Jeju Dongmun Market)
11:20 AM Arrive at Jeju Dongmun Market

  • 1:00 PM Leave for Jeju University
1:30 PM Arrive at Jeju University

  • 3:00 PM Leave for Noksan Road (Cherry Blossom & Canola Flower)
3:30 PM Arrive at Noksan Road (Cherry Blossom & Canola Flower)

  • 5:00 PM Leave for your hotel (Jeju City)
6:00 PM Arrive at Hotels in Jeju downtown (Except Seogwipo Area)

** Times may vary depending on traffic and local conditions. Please note that the schedule may change and delayed due to heavy traffic during the festival and especially on weekends.

** Please inform the Hotel location while booking, if you are staying within Jeju City area, you can be dropped off at your hotel after the tour.

Map

  • Jeju Samseonghyeol
  • Jeju Dongmun Market
  • Jeju Univ.
  • Noksan road Jeju (Canola flower & Cherry blossom)
Click the location marker () below for the direction on the google map

Pickup/Meeting Location

  • Jeju Intercity Bus Terminal
  • Jeju International Airport (3F - GATE 3)
  • Jeju Sun Hotel & Casino
  • MAISON GLAD Jeju

How to book

After login, fill in each option; add items to the cart on the right. You can add multiple items in your cart and pay in one payment. We accept all major international credit cards and Paypal
You will instantly receive the order receipt by email. The confirmation voucher will be sent to you within 2 business days of booking, subject to availability. If you have not received it yet, please check your SPAM email or MY ACCOUNT on our website.
Enjoy your activity When redeeming your activity, print out or show the confirmation voucher email from your mobile device.

Reminders

  • Please arrive 10 minutes ahead of departure. The tour bus will not wait for those who are late.
  • The itinerary is subject to change depending on traffic and weather conditions on the tour date.
  • Attractions visit may change subject to the tour day condition
  • Tour will still run on raining days unless there are government issued warnings.
  • If you have young children and will bring a baby stroller, please note it in “SPECIAL REQUESTS”.
  • Please inform the Hotel location while booking for your drop off after the tour.
  • Seogwipo or Jungmun Area: Please take the No. 600 bus and get off at JEJU SUN HOTEL.
  • If you need help choosing the Pickup Location, please note it in “SPECIAL REQUESTS” or send us an email (info@KoreaTravelEasy.com)

Cancellation Policy

    • 100% refund: 4 business days (by 5 pm KST) before the selected date
    • 50% refund: 3 business days (by 5 pm KST) before the selected date
      (e.g: if your selected date is Tuesday, contact us by Thursday)
    • No refund: After 5 pm KST 3 business days before the selected date or No show

    *To request a reschedule, please contact us 3 business days (by 5pm KST) before the selected date

Reviews

Be the first to review “2019 Jeju Island Spring Flowers 1day Shuttle Bus Package Tour (Mar. 24, 27, 29, 31)”

There are no reviews yet.

This product is over for this season, please look forward to next year!

Contact us at info@koreatraveleasy.com for any inquiries!

Sold out