Jeju Island East and West 1 Day Bus Tour ( with Free Snap Photos )

23,340
From US$82.00US$35.50

Jeju Tour with Snap Photo – Comfortably Exploring Your Favorite Side of Jeju in Only 1 Day

Exploring the East or West side of Jeju Island in just one day with an exclusive private bus, English speaking tour guide and free snapshots taking service! Make your trip on this big island so much easier and more comfortable with this special tour! Special discount price for you, don’t miss the chance!

Short Information

Availability
-West Course: Tue, Thu, Sat
-East Course: Mon, Wed, Fri
Duration
10-11hrs
Voucher
Show mobile Voucher
Tour type
Join in Group
Language
English
Minimum pax
1 pax
Booking due
3 days
Cancellation
100% refund before 8 days
Maximum pax
4 pax
Age
All ages
Meeting location
-Jeju International Airport
-Jeju Shilla Duty Free
Included
-Round-trip Shuttle Bus
-English Speaking Guide
-Bus Insurance
-20 Snapshots
Excluded
-Traveler's Insurance
-Other Personal Expense
-Meals / Beverages
-Entrance Fee for some destinations

Overview

East or West, Jeju is the Best! Explore Jeju Island in an Exclusive Private Bus.

Jeju Island is one of the most famous and popular tourist destinations in Korea. There are so many things to see and discover on this beautiful island. Nonetheless, travelling alone and without a private car in Jeju is quite difficult. It is because of the fact that the island is quite big so the tourist attractions are located far from one another, plus public transportation is not as convenient as in the big cities.

 

But don’t worry, we are here to help your trip become so much easier! If you use our bus tour service, you can enjoy an exciting time in Jeju- Island and travel to the most famous places all in one day. You can hop on a private vehicle and go on the trip with a friendly English speaking guide. Moreover, during the trip, the tour guide will take pretty snapshots for you and send it after the tour via e-mail. So if you’re travelling alone and have no companion to take photos for each other, you will surely love this service!

 

Jeju is filled with must-visit spots on both the east and west sides of the Island. In West Jeju, you can enjoy the beautiful natural scenery with flowers, mountains and seas. In the East, you can appreciate the unique features of the island, which are listed on the UNESCO World Heritage Sites.

 

If you choose the Western course, you can visit Jeju Sheep Farm, O’sulloc Tea Museum, Camellia Hill, Cheonjeyeon Waterfall and Seogwipo Maeil Olle Market. If you choose the Eastern course, you will get to visit Saryeoni Forest, Seongeup Folk Village, Seopjikoji, Seongsan Ilchulbong and Manjanggul Lava Tube. At all of the destinations, the tour guide will provide you with many information about each, as well as help you take beautiful snapshots that you can later put on your social media account! Make your memories in Jeju last forever with this special tour!

Highlights

  • *SPECIAL DISCOUNT PRICE*
  • Visit all of Jeju-Island’s famous spots on the Eastern/Western side in only one day.
  • Travelling comfortably in a clean private bus. No worry about long waiting time for public buses and transiting.
  • Free snapshots of all visitors taken at every destination during the tour
  • English speaking and professional tour guide
  • Learn more about Jeju-Island’s interesting myths and history

jeju east collage

▲ Would you prefer exploring the Eastern side of Jeju Island with unique sceneries such as Seongsan Ilchulbong and Manjanggul Lava Tube?

 

jeju west collage

▲Or do you enjoy the popular destinations of West Jeju like O’sulloc Tea Museum and Camellia Hill?

Price

Price What is included

Jeju East/West 1 Day Bus Tour 

US$82.00 US$35.50
  • Round-trip Shuttle Bus
  • English Speaking Guide
  • Bus Insurance
  • 20 Snapshots
What is not Included
  • Traveler's Insurance
  • Other Personal Expense
  • Meals / Beverages
  • Entrance Fee for:

-West course: Camellia Hill (5,000KRW), Yangtte Farm (5,000KRW), Cheonjeyeon Waterfall (2,500KRW) - Please pay on site.

-East course: Seongsan Ilchulbong Peak (4,000KRW), and Manjanggul  (3,000KRW) - Please pay on site.

Itinerary

Option 1: West Course (Jeju Sheep Farm, O'sulloc Tea Museum, Camellia Hill, Cheonjeyeon Warterfall and Seogwipo Maeil Olle Market)

   
08:50 AM

Depart from Jeju International Airport

09:10 AM

Depart from Jeju Shilla Duty Free store

9:40 AM - 10:20 AM

Jeju Yangtte Farm

10:55 AM - 12:00 PM

O’sulloc Tea Museum

 12:05 PM - 1:05 PM

Lunch

 1:25 PM - 2:40 PM

Camellia Hill

3:00 PM - 4:10 PM

Cheonjeyeon Warterfall

4:40 PM - 5:50 PM

Seogwipo Maeil Olle Market

07:00 PM

Arrive at Shilla Duty Free store

07:20 PM

Arrive at Jeju International Airport

   

*The itinerary are subject to change depending on traffic and weather conditions on the tour date*

Option 2: East Course (Saryeoni Forest, Seongeup Folk Village, Seopjikoji, Seongsan Ilchulbong and Manjanggul Lava Tube)

   
08:50 AM

Depart from Jeju International Airport

09:10 AM

Depart from Jeju Shilla Duty Free store

10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

Saryeoni Forest Path

11:20 AM - 12:20 PM

Seongeup Folk Village

 12:45 PM - 1:35 PM

Seopjikoji

 1:50 PM - 4:00 PM

Seongsan Ilchulbong Peak (includes lunch time)

4:40 PM - 5:50 PM

Manjanggul Lava Tube

07:00 PM

Arrive at Shilla Duty Free store

07:20 PM

Arrive at Jeju International Airport

   

*The itinerary are subject to change depending on traffic and weather conditions on the tour date*

Map

Meeting Places:

  • Jeju International Airport (CJU)
  • Jeju Shilla Duty Free
Click the location marker () below for the direction on the google map

Pickup/Meeting Location

  • 8:50 AM at Jeju International Airport, Sightseeing bus Section B 
  • 9:10 AM in front of THE SHILLA Duty Free Shop "Hermes" store

How to book

After login, fill in each option; add items to the cart on the right. You can add multiple items in your cart and pay in one payment. We accept all major international credit cards and Paypal
You will instantly receive the order receipt by email. The confirmation voucher will be sent to you within 2 business days of booking, subject to availability. If you have not received it yet, please check your SPAM email or MY ACCOUNT on our website.
Enjoy your activity When redeeming your activity, print out or show the confirmation voucher email from your mobile device.

Reminders

  • Please arrive 10 minutes ahead of departure. The tour bus will not wait for those who are late.
  • Guests are responsible for their own transportation to/from the pickup and drop off spot from/to their hotel or other destination.
  • The same price is applied for both adults and children.
  • The itinerary are subject to change depending on traffic and weather conditions on the tour date. In the case of extremely bad weather and the tour has been canceled, you will be contacted to reschedule or refund.
  • Infants under 3 yrs can participate but no seat will be provided. Please inform us if you plan to bring infant(s) with you (in the "special request box")

  • Information about the tour will be sent via email, so please check your email before the tour.

  • Each customer or group of customers (who booked together) will get 20 snapshots. It would take 2~3 weeks for the photos to be retouched and sent via email. 

     

     

Cancellation Policy

  • 100% refund: 8 business days (by 5 pm KST) before the selected date
  • No refund: After 5 pm KST 8 business days before the selected date or No show

*To request a reschedule, please contact us 3 business days (by 5pm KST) before the selected date.  

 

Reviews

Show reviews in all languages (14)

Be the first to review “Jeju Island East and West 1 Day Bus Tour ( with Free Snap Photos )”

There are no reviews yet.

UP TO
57 %
From US$82.00US$35.50
Date *
/ Person
- +
Special request

Earn up to 18 Points.

Total
Order Here