TOP

Elysian Gangchon Ski Resort Night Ski Shuttle Bus Weekend Tour Package (every Fri & Sat)

Why recommended by KoreaTravelEasy

Night Ski is very adventurous, and Elysian Ski resort is one of the best place to ski at night in Korea. The Winter Night Ski tour package to Elysian includes free roundtrip transportation from Seoul, Ski and Snowboard equipment, moving walk pass (for beginners), Ski and snowboarding clothing. This offer also allows you to enjoy your own free skiing time in the afternoon and in the night. It is the best winter night ski tour package in Korea. Book your spot at $69 and have a memorable winter season.
3,486 People are interested
Purchase this product now and earn 16 Points! USD $32.00From
Please select your tour date.
Option
Price is same for Adult and Children (3-12 years). Infants under 3 years is FREE.
Pickup From
Special Requests
Total : USD$32
0
Description Information Reviews

Description

Highlights

  • Elysian Gangchon Ski Resort
    The Elysian Gangchon Ski Resort is equipped with different kinds of slopes for beginners, intermediate and experienced Skiiers and Snowboarders.
  • The Ski Resort is one of the best ski resort in Korea and just 1.5hours away from Seoul City
  • The best Ski resort to enjoy night skiing; with bright lights and lifts
  • Most affordable night tour package – moving walk, free equipment, and clothing
  • Tour starts from afternoon, giving you the flexibility and stress-free way to enjoy our comfortable round-trip transportation from Seoul

 Itinerary

1:30 pm 

Depart from Hongik University Station Exit 8

2:00 pm

Depart from Euljiro1-ga Station Exit 8 (Line 2)

3:30 pm 

Arrive at Elysian Gangchon Ski Resort

3:40 pm 

Equipment, Ski clothing pickup

5:00 pm

Free Skiing and Snowboarding 

9:30 pm

Equipment and Ski clothing Return

10:00 pm 

Leave for Seoul

11:30 pm 

Arrive in Seoul  – Hongik University and Euljiro Station

**Times may vary depending on traffic and local conditions


Price

Price What is included 

Ski  Package

(USD $96 USD $69)

  • Round-trip transportation
  • English and Chinese speaking tour staff
  • Ski Clothing rental
  • Ski Equipment rental
  • Moving Walk – 4hr pass

Snowboard Package

(USD $96 ⇒ USD $69)

  • Round-trip transportation
  • English and Chinese speaking tour staff
  • Snowboard Clothing rental
  • Snowboard Equipment rental
  • Moving Walk – 4hr pass

Free time  Package

(USD $45 ⇒ USD 32)

  •  Round-trip transportation

* Price is same for adult and child


What is not Included

  • Hotel pick-up and drop-off
  • Ski lift tickets (optional – pay on the spot 10,000 KRW)
  • Ski & Snowboard Lesson
  • Meals and drinks
  • Personal Insurance
  • Gloves and Goggles
    * you can purchase gloves (10,000 KRW) and rent goggles (10,000 KRW) on the spot. please talk to the staff beforehand *   

 

Information


Schedule

Duration

Transportation

Age

Booking Due

Refund

Detail information

» Schedule

Fridays & Saturdays from Nov. 25, 2017 to Feb. 28, 2018

Snow Sled Opens from December 18, 2017 (Please take note when booking your date)

» Duration

11 hours (approx)

» Age Range

All ages

» Meeting and Drop-off point

  • Hongik University Station Exit 8 (Subway line 2, Airport Railway, Gyeongui-Jungang line)
  • Euljiro1-ga Station Exit 8 (Subway line 2)

» Booking due

Reservations accepted up to 2 days before tour date


 Tour destinations

Gangchon Elysian Ski Resort

 

 


How to Book

  • Login and Book. After login, fill in each option; add item the cart on the right. You can add multiple items in your cart and pay in one payment. We accept with all major international credit cards and Paypal
  • Check your email. You will instantly receive the order receipt by email. The confirmation voucher will be sent to you within 48 hours of booking, subject to availability.
  • Enjoy your activity. When redeeming your activity, print out or show the confirmation voucher email from your mobile device.

Reminders

  • Please arrive 10 minutes ahead of departure. The tour bus will not wait for those who are late.
  • No age requirement to join the Ski tour and classes
  • The itinerary is subject to change depending on traffic and weather conditions on the tour date.
  • Tour will still run on raining and snowing days, unless there are government issued warnings. Tour may, however, be canceled due to heavy rains or snow.
  • Please plan to wear comfortable clothing and bring winter gear (scarf/ tuque, etc.). Tour partner does not take responsibility for any injuries or losses incurred while on tour.

Cancellation/ Rescheduling Policy

  • Free of charge: if you contact us at least 7 business days prior to selected date within office hours. (10am – 6pm K.S.T)
  • 70% refundable: if you contact us at least 3 business day prior to selected date. (strictly by 6:00 PM K.S.T)
    • For e.g.: if your tour is on Thursday, you must contact us by Monday by 6:00 PM (K.S.T)
  • No refund: No refund or date change after 6:00pm 3 business day prior to selected date. If you do not show up on tour day, is it treated as a cancellation and are non-refundable

 

Reviews

Be the first to review “Elysian Gangchon Ski Resort Night Ski Shuttle Bus Weekend Tour Package (every Fri & Sat)”

  • Cart

  • Loading...
  • Payment

You may also like…

55% OFF
seoul_land_parade_day_time

Seoul Land Amusement Theme park Day-pass Discount Ticket (서울랜드)

Enjoy a fun filled day in Korea's first amusement theme park. Play with exciting rides and

$40.00 $18.00
KTE Exclusive
38% OFF
1-day Private car and driver to Nami island area and around Seoul-winter

1-day Private car and driver to Nami island area and around Seoul

Personalized and tailor-made private car tours with KoreaTravelEasy's EXCLUSIVE around Seoul

$420.00 $260.00
4.89 out of 5
KTE Exclusive
38% OFF
Explore Seoul city in 1-day with private car and driver

Explore Seoul city in 1-day with private car and driver

Travel your own free and easy style with KoreaTravelEasy's EXCLUSIVE Seoul private car and driver

$370.00 $230.00
4.88 out of 5