(INC Discounted KTX Train Tickets) Busan Gamcheon Culture Villange and Songdo Cable Car options for 1day Tour – From Seoul

11,913
5 Reviews >
From US$105.00

KTX Train Ticket Included 1day Tour Package to Busan from Seoul Station!

Full 1 day Busan Tour with Korean Fast Train KTX from Seoul! If you would like to visit Busan for 1 day, this tour will be the best tour for you to visit as many places as possible! Because this tour includes Discounted round trip KTX Train Ticket and if you take this train, it will only take half of the time compared with traveling by bus from Seoul to Busan. Book Now because the ticket can be sold out during the peak season!

Short Information

Availability
Everyday
Duration
13-14 hrs
Voucher
Show mobile Voucher
Tour type
Join in Group
Language
Korean Only (Tour with Local People)
Minimum pax
1 pax
Booking due
5 days
Cancellation
100% refund before 5 days
Age
All ages
Included
- Round-trip KTX Train Ticket
- Transportation (Shuttle bus)
- Admission Ticket
Notice
- You will receive the confirmation voucher 4 days before the tour date by email with the Train Ticket!
- If the total tour joined people are not exceeded min. 8 pax, the tour can be canceled!
- You will meet the Korean Staff or Driver at the Busan Station and will receive English Voucher with Itinerary!

Overview

Are you interested in Train Tour in Korea? Or Planning to go to Busan while you are staying in Korea?

The best way to go to Busan from Seoul will be taking KTX fast train from Seoul Station! It takes about only 2.5 hours which will be half time compared with Bus tour! You can save time and enjoy more Busan for 1 day! Option 1 will visit Jagalchi Fish Market, Gamcheon Culture Village, Oryukdo Sky Walk, Haeundae Beach, Songjung Beach, and Option 2 will visit Songdo Cable Car, Taejongdae, Huinnyeoul, Jagalchi Fish Market!

Highlight!

  • Korea Fast Train KTX! You will be able to experience the fastest train in Korea from Seoul to destinations. This tour is including Discounted Round Trip KTX Train Ticket!
  • Second Largest City In Korea BUSAN! Busan is the most popular Tourist Spots after SEOUL in Korea! You can visit the beautiful coastal area and HOT SPOTS in BUSAN!
  • Convenient package: From Seoul Station, You will get the ticket before the tour date and as soon as arrive at the destination station, you will meet the Korean Staff and Start the tour with Shuttle bus!
  • Tour with Korean! This Tour is basically for Korean and there will be a Korean Staff who can hardly speak English to help you! However, you will enjoy the tour with Korean at the real Korean HOT PLACES!
  • There are absolutely NO SHOPPING STOPS!
  • Worry-free full-package – No need to prepare anything! Just make sure you bring your cameras for beautiful photos!

Gamcheon Culture Village

 

Oryukdo Sky Walk

 

Haeundae Beach

 

Songdo Cable Car

 

Taejongdae

 

Jagalchi Fish Market


Looking for other options?

– PRIVATE TOUR for BUSAN! GO HERE
– PRIVATE TOUR for Seoul! GO HERE
– Other Busan Tour Options! GO HERE

Price

OPTION 1 - Jagalchi Fish Market/Gamcheon Culture Village/Oryukdo/Haeundae/Songjung Beach

Price/per person What is included

Weekday (Mon-Thu)

Adult

US$153.50/person


Child

US$105.00/person

  • Round-trip KTX Train Ticket
  • Transportation (Shuttle bus)
  • Admission Tickets

Weekend (FRI-SUN)

Adult

US$158.50/person


Child

US$110.00/person

 

OPTION 2 - Songdo Cable Car/Taejongdae/Huinnyeoul/Jagalchi Market

Price/per person What is included

Weekday (Mon-Thu)

Adult

US$170.00/person


Child

US$110.00/person

  • Round-trip KTX Train Ticket
  • Transportation (Shuttle bus)
  • Admission Tickets
  • Songdo Cable Car Ticket (Air-Cruise)

Weekend (FRI-SUN)

Adult

US$195.00/person


Child

US$123.00/person

**ATTENTION

- Children under 4 years old who will not occupy a separate own seat are free of charge.

- Child rate: 4 years old ~12 years old child
- The KTX Train Time and Ticket will be confirmed at least 4 days before the tour date! We will send you a confirmation Voucher by email with Train Ticket!

What is not Included

  • Hotel pick-up and drop-off
  • Personal expenses
  • Meals and drinks
  • Traveler's Insurance

Itinerary

* OPTION 1 - Gamcheon Culture Village

   

7:57 AM ~11:04 AM

or

8:00 AM~10:37 AM

Depart from Seoul KTX Station to Busan Station

Meeting at Exit 9, 2nd floor of Busan station.

* The departure time will be one of these time
and fixed at least 4 days before the tour date!

11:20 AM

Depart from Busan Station

  • 11:30 AM Arrive at the Jagalchi Fish Market (Lunch Time)
    You can enjoy Korea's Law Fish here!

12:20 PM

Depart from Jagalchi Fish Market

  • 1:00 PM Arrive at Gamcheon Culture Village and Enjoy the beautiful scenery!

2:00 PM

Depart from Gamcheon Culture Village

  • 2:40 PM Arrive at the Oryukdo Sky Walk

3:20 PM

Depart from Oryukdo Sky Walk

  • 3:40 PM Arrive at Haeundae Beach

5:00 PM

Depart from Haeundae Beach

  • 18:00 PM Arrive at Busan KTX Station
  • Have a free time at the Busan Station

 7:15 PM-9:58 PM

or
7:16 PM -10:12 PM

or
7:00 PM -9:40 PM

Depart from Busan KTX Station
* The departure time will be one of these time
and fixed at least 4 days before the tour date! Arrive at Seoul KTX Station

* OPTION 2 - Songdo Cable Car

   
7:30 AM~10:02 AM
or7:50 AM~10:07 AM

Depart from Seoul KTX Station to Busan Station

* The departure time will be one of these time
and fixed at least 4 days before the tour date!

10:20 AM

Depart from Busan Station

  • 10:50 AM Arrive at the Songdo Beach
    You can enjoy the Cable Car (Air Cruise)

12:10 PM

Depart from Songdo Beach

  • 12:30 PM Arrive at Taejongdae and Enjoy the beautiful scenery!

2:30 PM

Depart from Taejongdae

  • 2:50 PM Arrive at the Huinnyeoul Village

3:30 PM

Depart from Huinnyeoul Village

  • 4:00 PM Arrive at Jagalchi Fish Market

5:20 PM

Depart from Jagalchi Fish Market

  • 5:40 PM Arrive at Busan KTX Station

5:45 PM-9:10 PM

or
7:16 PM-10:12 PM

or
6:40 PM-9:54 PM

or
6:30 PM-9:17 PM

or
7:00 PM-9:40 PM

Depart from Busan KTX Station
* The departure time will be one of these time
and fixed at least 4 days before the tour date!Arrive at Seoul KTX Station
**ATTENTION

- You need to come to Seoul Station by yourself!

- Times may vary depending on traffic and local conditions. Please note that the schedule may change and delayed due to heavy traffic during the festival and especially on weekends.

- You can not select the train time, the fixed schedule and ticket will be sent 4 days before the tour date!

- Please take your train tickets on the voucher! (If the staff at the train ask you to show the ticket, you need to show the ticket to the staff!)

Map

  • Seoul KTX Station
  • Busan Station
  • Jagalchi Fish Market
  • Gamcheon Culture Village
  • Oryukdo
  • Haeundae Beach
  • Songjung Beach
  • Songdo Cable car
  • Taejongdae
  • Huinnyeoul
Click the location marker () below for the direction on the google map

Pickup/Meeting Location

Seoul KTX Train Station

  • Subway: Seoul Train Station Line 1, Line 4 and Airport Train AREX
  • Taxi: Just say Seoul KTX Station (서울역)

How to book

After login, fill in each option; add items to the cart on the right. You can add multiple items in your cart and pay in one payment. We accept all major international credit cards and Paypal
You will instantly receive the order receipt by email. The confirmation voucher will be sent to you within 2 business days of booking, subject to availability. If you have not received it yet, please check your SPAM email or MY ACCOUNT on our website.
Enjoy your activity When redeeming your activity, print out or show the confirmation voucher email from your mobile device.

Reminders

  • Please arrive 20 minutes ahead of departure. If you miss the train, we can not refund for the tour!
  • Please show your train tickets on the voucher, if the staff at the train ask you to show the ticket.
  • The confirmation voucher with the fixed departure time and Train Ticket will be sent 4 days before the tour date!
  • The itinerary is subject to change depending on traffic and weather conditions on the tour date.
  • Tour will still run on raining days unless there are government issued warnings.
  • Please plan to wear comfortable clothing as there will some walking.
  • This is a tour with Korean staff and Driver which cannot speak English at all.
  • If you have young children and will bring a baby stroller, please note it in “SPECIAL REQUESTS”.

Cancellation Policy

  • 100% refund: 5 business days (by 5 pm KST) before the selected date
  • 80% refund: 4 business days (by 5 pm KST) before the selected date
    (e.g: if your selected date is Tuesday, contact us by Wednesday)
  • 50% refund: 3 business days (by 5 pm KST) before the selected date
    (e.g: if your selected date is Tuesday, contact us by Thursday)
  • No refund: After 5 pm KST 3 business days before the selected date or No show
  • *To request a reschedule, please contact us 4 business days (by 5 pm KST) before the selected date

reviews 5

(INC Discounted KTX Train Tickets) Busan Gamcheon Culture Villange and Songdo Cable Car options for 1day Tour – From Seoul

Add a review
  1. Dianne Smith

    Di*** S***   Australia 

    We enjoyed our trip to Busan. The KTE office staff were very helpful in organising this tour for us. The KTX Train was very comfortable and on time. Our tour guide for the day was very friendly and ensured we were looked after.

    • KoreaTravelEasy    

      Thank you for the perfect score and for leaving us such a nice review! We are very glad to hear that you had a great time in Busan tour. We will inform your kind words to our guide. We hope you get to make it back to see us soon 🙂

  2. PAOLA LOPEZ

    PA*** L***   Mexico 

    • KoreaTravelEasy    

      Thank you for your score!

    • KoreaTravelEasy    

      We appreciate give us 5 stars 🙂

  3. More Reviews
From US$105.00
Date *
/ person
- +
/ person
- +
If the tour joined people are not exceeded min. 8 pax, it can be canceled!
The departure time will be confirmed 4 days before the tour date!
Special Request

Earn up to 98 Points.

Total
Order Here