2019-20 Elysian Gangchon Ski Resort & Nami Island 1Day Shuttle Bus Tour Package (Until Feb 29 2020)

9,985
From US$50.00US$39.00

Why recommended by KoreaTravelEasy

Join the Elysian Ski Resort tour package this winter, with options to enjoy Nami Island. This is great travel combo that allows you not only to go Skiing, Snowboarding or Snow sledding at one of the best ski resort in Korea, but a valuable add-on to experience winter at the famous Nami Island (K-Drama filming location). The offer includes basic ski and snowboard lessons for beginners at Elysian Ski resort. As a perfect cool down, you will also tour the Nami Island which is the most popular places in the winter season. This exclusive ski trip package with transportation from Seoul has been discounted to enable participants to relish a winter holiday, like none other. Select your preferred package from the options table and book your seat today. There will be English and Chinese speaking tour staff on site to help participants. Just leave the rest to us, show up on the tour date and enjoy the beautiful winter scenery in Korea.

Short Information

Availability
Everyday Dec 1, 2019 - Feb 29, 2020
Sled is from Dec 23
Duration
11hrs - 12hrs
Voucher
Show mobile Voucher
Tour type
Join in Group
Language
English & Chinese
Minimum pax
1 pax
Booking due
3 days
Cancellation
100% refund before 4 days
Age
All ages
Meeting location
-Hongik University Station Exit 4
-Myeongdong Station Exit 2
-Dongdaemun History & Cultural Park Exit 10
Included
- Admission Ticket (Nami Island)
- Round-trip transportation include transfers
- English speaking tour staff
- Other Optional inclusion, please check below!
Excluded
- Personal Insurance
- Meals & Drinks
- Moving Walk (4hrs) (KRW20,000)
- Lift Pass (4hrs) (KRW40,000)

Overview

ELYSIAN SKI RESORT + NAMI ISLAND (from Dec. 1 to Feb. 29 – Every Day)

ELYSIAN GANGCHON SKI RESORT

Elysian Gangchon Ski Resort is located in the Gangwon Province and selected as one of the best Ski resorts for winter holidaymakers and winter sports enthusiasts. It has multitudes of slopes and provides a panoramic view of the natural scenery within the valley. It offers a basic lesson in Ski, Snowboarding and Snow Sled. It is a preferred destination for Winter getaways.

Elysian_Gangchon_Ski_Resort_Korea


NAMI ISLAND

Nami Island is located nearby downtown Chuncheon and it’s a popular filming location for most Korean movies and dramas. On this tour, participants will have the unique chance to enjoy ski lessons at Elysian Ski Resort and subsequently head over to Nami Island for sightseeing tours. Winter is so beautiful at Nami Island as the famous tree-lined walkways are covered with snow. It makes perfect for photo memories. Escape the hassle of transportation and join this shuttle tour to Nami Island this winter season.

Elysian Ski Resort_Nami_Island

 

Price

Elysian resort + Nami Island from Dec. 1 to Feb. 28 - Every Day

***All options include Nami Island!

Price What is included

Ski+Moving walk

US$82.00 US$69.00/Person
  • Ski Equipment Rental (Ski, clothes, goggles, gloves)
  • Moving Walk ticket (4 hours)
  • Professional Basic ski group lesson

Ski

US$76.00 US$60.00/Person
  • Ski Equipment Rental (Ski, clothes, goggles, gloves)
  • Professional Basic ski group lesson

Snowboard+Moving walk

US$90.00 US$76.00/Person
  • Snowboarding Equipment Rental (Ski, clothes, goggles, gloves)
  • Moving Walk ticket (4 hours)
  • Professional Basic snowboard group lesson

Snowboard

US$82.00 US$69.00/Person
  • Snowboarding Equipment Rental (Snowboard, clothes, goggles, gloves)
  • Professional Basic snowboard group lesson

Sled

US$68.00 US$51.00/Person

  • Snow Sled Equipment Rental (Snow Sled, gloves)
  • Open From Dec 23th

Sightseeing

US$50.00 US$39.00/Person
  • Admission Ticket (Nami Island)

ALL OPTIONS INCLUDE

  • Admission Ticket (Nami Island)
  • Round-trip transportation
  • English and Chinese speaking tour staff

*Price is the same for adult and child
*Snow sled option is only available until February 29th

What is not Included
  • Hotel pick-up and drop-off
  • Meals and drinks
  • Travel Insurance
**Moving walk & Lift pass additional purchase

- If you want to purchase the moving walk or lift ticket, Please tell the on-site staff before you arrive at the ski resort to get a discount.

  • Moving Walk (4 Hour pass)
    -Before arrival: 10,000 KRW
    -After arrival: 20,000 KRW
  • Lift  (4 Hour pass) 
    -Before arrival: 30,000 KRW
    -After arrival: 40,000 KRW

*Price is the same for adult and child
*Snow sled option is only available until February 28th

 

Itinerary

Elysian resort + Nami Island from Dec 1 to Feb 29 - Every Day

7:20 am  Depart from Hongik University Station Exit 8
8:00 am Depart from Myeongdong Station Exit 2
8:10 am  Depart from Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station Exit 11
9:30 am Arrive at Nami Island
1:00 pm leave for Elysian Gangchon Ski Resort

  • 1:30 pm Arrive at Elysian Gangchon Ski Resort
1:30 pm ~ 2:00 pm Equipment pickup
2:00 pm Basic Group Lesson for SKI or Snowboard (1hours)
3:00 pm  ~ 5:00 pm Free Time!
5:00 pm Depart from Nami Island
6:10 pm Arrive at Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station
6:20 pm Arrive at Shinsegae Depart. - Hoehyeon Station Exit 7
6:50 pm Arrive at Hongik University Station Exit 2


** Times and drop places may vary depending on traffic and local conditions.

Map

Gangchon Elysian Ski Resort, Nami Island

Click the location marker () below for the direction on the google map

How to book

After login, fill in each option; add items to the cart on the right. You can add multiple items in your cart and pay in one payment. We accept all major international credit cards and Paypal
You will instantly receive the order receipt by email. The confirmation voucher will be sent to you within 2 business days of booking, subject to availability. If you have not received it yet, please check your SPAM email or MY ACCOUNT on our website.
Enjoy your activity When redeeming your activity, print out or show the confirmation voucher email from your mobile device.

Reminders

  • Please arrive 10 minutes ahead of departure. The tour bus will not wait for those who are late.
  • Moving walk is An escalator for beginners slopes.
  • The itinerary is subject to change depending on traffic and weather conditions on the tour date.
  • Tour will still run on raining and snowing days, unless there is government issued warnings.
    However, if the tour may be canceled due to heavy rains or snow, will inform you before.
  • Please plan to wear comfortable clothing and bring winter gear (scarf/ tuque, etc.). The tour partner does not take responsibility for any injuries or losses incurred while on tour.

Cancellation Policy

  • 100% refund: 4 business days (by 5 pm KST) before the selected date
  • 50% refund: 3 business days (by 5 pm KST) before the selected date
    (e.g: if your selected date is Tuesday, contact us by Thursday)
  • No refund: After 5 pm KST 3 business days before the selected date or No show

*To request a reschedule, please contact us 3 business days (by 5pm KST) before the selected date.  

Reviews

Be the first to review “2019-20 Elysian Gangchon Ski Resort & Nami Island 1Day Shuttle Bus Tour Package (Until Feb 29 2020)”

There are no reviews yet.

UP TO
25 %
From US$50.00US$39.00
Date *
Snow Sled open from Dec 23th
/ Person
- +
/ Person
- +
/ Person
- +
/ Person
- +
/ Person
- +
/ Person
- +
Please choose Ski, Snowboard, Sightseeing or Snowsled per person! All options include Nami Island. The snow sled open from Dec. 23!
Special Request

Earn up to 38 Points.

Total
Order Here